Download our app!

Archives

Live at the Athens Youth Wrestling North Regional; guests--Joe Zagorski (author of "The Year the Packers Came Back"), Jason Guyton, Erica Unger, Dana Clark and Sheana Whitt (North Alabama Elite Wrestling), Andrew Campbell (Athens High wrestling coach), Rusty Brand (ABS boys' basketball coach), Clint Legg (East Limestone athletic director), Scott Craig (PrimeTime Basketball Academy), Chuck Smith (Athens High baseball coach), Clay Coleman (Huntsville Havoc), A.P. Steadham

Guests: Curley Hallman (former Texas A&M defensive back, college coach), Jeff Edwards (Athens News Courier sportswriter), Kevin Pecor (James Clemens wrestling coach), Clay Coleman (Huntsville Havoc), A.P. Steadham

1/141

Please reload

Upcoming Shows

February 1

Live with the Huntsville Havoc; guests--Ricky Siglar (former San Francisco/Kansas City/New Orleans/Carolina offensive tackle), Jack White (technical advisor/hockey trainer--"The Mighty Ducks" movies, "Jack Frost"), Clay Coleman (Huntsville Havoc), A.P. Steadham

February 8

Darryl Fuhrman (former Alabama linebacker, founder--Lettermen of the USA), Matt Smith (Tanner soccer coach), Clay Coleman (Huntsville Havoc), A.P. Steadham

1/3

Please reload

Athlete of the Week

 Submit your own nominations for future high school Athlete of the Week polls below (please use poll for current week's voting) 

Previous Winners

01/19-01/24: Maddie Hodges, Ardmore

01/12-01/17: Brayden Suggs, ABS

01/05-01/08: Anslee Gordon, Clements

12/29-01/03: Hogan Whitt, Ardmore

12/22-12/27: Haven Kirby, Elkmont

12/15-12/20: J.J. Jones, Tanner

12/08-12/13: Ruthie Smith, Lauderdale County

12/01-12/06: Hagen Rouse, West Limestone

11/24-11/29: Madison Lewis, Ardmore

11/17-11/22: Miles Fleming, Clements

1/3

Please reload

Enter your name for tickets to see the Huntsville Havoc in action this season! Winners will be announced during Saturday's Tailgate Talk show!

Previous Winners

01/25: Skylar Gerner, Whitney Mullins, Dylan Baisden, Lauren Gaskins, John Brink, Katie Lovell

01/18: Nicole Castrejon, Mitchell Wilson, Terri Hellin, Aron Moss, Heather Romine, Bradley Miller

01/11: Catina Brown, Justin Davis, Kari Sims, Colby Holt, Dana Moore, Brandon Crumbley

1/6

Please reload

***Winners have two weeks to pick up vouchers at WKAC***

Tailgate Talkers

Tom Cat McClung
Todd the Bod Tomerlin
Bama Zack Greene
Jay Tojo Vassar
Producer Extraordinaire Tim Lambert
Show More
Hear teams from the Athens and Limestone County area live and on demand at PlayAction Sports!
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now